Family Medicine Residency Fellowship Graduates

Sports Medicine Fellowship

  • Lisa Linda, M.D., 1992-1993
  • Benjamin Hasan, M.D., 1993-1994
  • Brian Ralston, M.D., 1994-1995
  • Matthew Bohm, M.D., 1995-1996
  • Thomas Wang, M.D., 1996-1997
  • Wendell Becton, M.D., 1997-1998
  • Robert Paras, M.D., 1998-1999
  • Phillip Steele, M.D., 1999-2000
  • Tais Crawford, M.D., 2000-2001
  • Beverlee Brisbin, M.D., 2001-2002
  • Eric Hilquist, M.D., 2002-2003
  • Sandra Bender, M.D., 2003-2004
  • Shifrin Seth, M.D., 2004-2005
  • Tara Shaw, M.D., 2005-2006
  • Vineet Nkore, M.D., 2006-2007
  • Sara Brown, D.O., 2007-2008
  • Arthur Aragones D.O., 2008-2009
  • Tarek Hadla, M.D., 2009-2010
  • David Jewison, M.D., 2010-2011
  • Juan Carlos Galvez, M.D., 2011-2012
  • Corilyn Pang, M.D., 2012-2013
  • Eliza Pierko, M.D., 2013-2014
  • Joseen Bryant, M.D., 2014-2015
  • Kirsten Oliversen, M.D., 2014-2015
  • Serge Pierre Charles, M.D., 2015-2016
  • Forrest Allen, D.O., 2015-2016
  • Jeannette Kelly, D.O., 2016-2017
  • Charles Spelich, D.O., 2016-2017

 

Women's Health Fellowship

  • Sarina Schrager, M.D., 2002-2003
  • Victoria Johnson, M.D., 2000-2001
  • Cynthia Meneghini, M.D., 2002-2003
  • Claire Sutton, M.D., 2003-2004
  • Dan Kwok, D.O., 2004-2005
  • Jennifer Vargas, M.D., 2005-2006
  • Erica Milas, D.O., 2007-2008
  • Priya Bhattacharyya, M.D., 2008-2009
  • Vinitha Kunchala, M.D., 2009-2010
  • Kristen Pellegrino, M.D., 2010-2012
  • Esparza Nereida, M.D., 2013-2014
  • Mirtha Aguilar, M.D., 2014-2015
  • Sara Farjo D.O., 2015-2016
  • Priyanka Kalapurayil 2016-2017
  • Maryana Yevtukh, D.O., 2017-2018

Faculty Development Fellowship

  • Robert Carlisle, M.D., 2003-2005
  • Pheba Zachariah, D.O., 2005-2007
  • Mary Beth Sinchai, M.D., 2007-2008
  • Anuj Shah, M.D., 2008-2010
  • Rupal Bhatnagar, D.O., 2010-2011
  • Katrina Gordon, M.D., 2013-2015
  • Staci Vanderjack, M.D., 2015-2017

Family Systems Medicine Fellows

  • Julie Shapiro, M.D.
  • Lisa Buck, M.D.